SBA Officers

The LSU Law SBA proudly announces

2017-2018 SBA Officers 


2017-2018 Executive Board Officers

L-R: Russ Stutes, Margaret Viator, Sara Kuebel, Andree Comeaux, Derek Hoffman

Sara Kuebel
Executive President
sbapresident@lsu.edu

Russ Stutes
Executive Vice President
sbavp@lsu.edu

Derek Hoffman
Executive Secretary

Andree Comeaux
Executive Treasurer

Margaret Viator
Director of Programming


2017-2018 3L Class Officers

L-R: Sara Grace Sirera, Tyler DeAgano, Audrey Gitz, Jackie Duhon, Shelby Dunbar

Audrey Gitz
3L Class President

 Sara Grace Sirera
3L Class Vice President

Shelby Dunbar
3L Class Secretary

Jackie Duhon
3L Class Representative

Tyler DeAgano
3L Class Representative


2017-2018 2L Class Officers

L-R: Meagan Johnson, Carlos Coro, Brooke Delaune, Marianna Knister, Aaron Koenck

 

Brooke Delaune
2L Class President

Carlos Coro
2L Class Vice President

Meagan Johnson
2L Class Secretary

Marianna Knister
2L Class Representative

Aaron Koenck
2L Class Representative


2017-2018 1L Class Officers

L-R: Lindsay Rich, Daniel Bosch, Breana Harris, Reed Kreger, Katelyn Bayhi

Breana Harris
1L Class President

Daniel Bosch
 1L Class Vice President

Katelyn Bayhi
Section 1 Representative

Lindsay Rich
Section 2 Representative

Reed Kreger
Section 3 Representative


2017-2018 LLM Officer

Laura Potvain
LLM Representative


 


2016-2017 SBA Officers 2016-2017-sba-officers


 2016-2017 Executive Board Officers

2016-2017-exec-board

L-R: Trenton Ball, Andree Comeaux, Jack Zeringue, Russell Stutes (Not pictured: Leah Brett)

Trenton Ball
Executive President
sbapresident@law.lsu.edu

Leah Brett
Executive Vice President
sbavp@law.lsu.edu

Andree Comeaux
Executive Secretary

Russell Stutes
Executive Treasurer

Jack Zeringue
Director of Programming


2016-2017 3L Class Officers

2016-2017-3l-officers

L-R: Patrick Geddes, Alexandra Zaunbrecher, Caity Cline, Caroline Darwin, Jana Robinson

 Patrick Geddes
3L Class President

 Caitlin Cline
3L Class Vice President

Jana Robinson
3L Class Secretary

Alexandra Zaunbrecher
3L Class Representative

Caroline Darwin
3L Class Representative


2016-2017 2L Class Officers

2016-2017-2l-officers

L-R: Derek Hoffman, Sara Kubel, Margaret Viator, Audrey Gitz, Tyler DeAgano

Sara Kuebel
2L Class President

Audrey Gitz
2L Class Vice President

Margaret Viator
2L Class Secretary

Tyler DeAgano
2L Class Representative

Derek Hoffman
2L Class Representative


2016-2017 1L Class Officers

2016-2017-1l-officers

L-R: Devin Vallier, Ellie Kousoulas, Brooke DeLaune, Michael Edmonson, Jon Stanley (Not pictured; Aaron Koenck)

Devin Vallier
1L Class President

Ellie Kousoulas
 1L Class Vice President

Aaron Koenck
1L Class Representative
Section 1 

David Stanley
1L Class Representative
Section 2

Brooke Hotard Delaune
1L Class Representative
Section 3